Village Staff

Senior Leadership Team
 
Federation Headteacher Jane Green 
Head of School Debbie Beeston
 Deputy Headteacher Janette Collins
Assistant Head Dawn Archer
Administration Staff
 
School Business Manager Kay Bumford
Admin Officer Hazel Hardy
Finance Officer Sharon Park
Admin Officer Zoe Whitehead
 Attendance Officer Jacqui Stewart
Pastoral Team
 
Pupil & Family Support  Co-ordinator Clare Bradley
Behaviour Manager Heather Bull
Foundation 1 Team
 
Early Years Co-ordinator Ruth Chadwick
2 Year Old Co-ordinator Vicky Bramall
 Teaching Assistants Kashmir Kalarai

Kerry Wilson

Sarah Goulden

Amanda Bryant 

Margaret Parker

Shapali Sahota

Kelly Grogan

Foundation 2 Team
 
Teachers Kanta Chand
  Ranjit Johal
  Fiona Cropper
  Deb Smith
Higher Level Teaching Assistant Debbie Green
Teaching Assistants Holly Brown
 Tanya Greener Georgia Allen
 Tammy Massey  Balla Sandhu
 Jo Cornish Debbie Keyland
  Maxine Hardy
Key Stage 1 Team
 
Teachers Jane Oldershaw
  Louise Loffredo
  Claire Sharpe
  Lisa Blurton
  Chris Towell
  Gill Banister
  Kim Mangnall
Higher Level Teaching Assistant Sue Thorns
  Sue Hodgkinson
Teaching Assistants Lucy Birch
  Sam Grace
  Alison Hamper
   Gurdish Munger
  Fiona Waghorn
  Jess Ball
   
   
Key Stage 2 Team
 
Teachers Sarah Barber
 Kate Swales Yvonne Macdonald
 Rachel Heywood Cheryl Fearn
 Liz Taylor Frances Hilton
 Sarah Burley Hayley Cook
 Michelle Parker Jenny Allen
 Kat Barnard Gina Houghton
 Dawn Archer Rosie Murden
 Rhoda Wilson Liz Hanson
   
   
Teaching Assistants Leigh Williams
  Dilara Hussain
  Patrick Blurton
  Sue Hill
  Errol Cover
   Stacey Dobson
   Mandy Boudir
  Karen Phillips HLTA
  Ann Coope HLTA
   Pauline Sanders
   
   
   
Play Leaders Carole Jones
  Lee Emma Brownsword
Midday Supervisors  
 Hayley Higgins Karen Stone
 Catherine Shacklock  Sue Twells
 Sue Murphy  Shaista Rehman
Joan Edwards Olive Tyers
 Monaza Aziz Poonam Sharma
 Michelle Bestwick Shamaila Iqbal
 Shazana Iqbal Kadeja Bibi
 Sabrina Martin Seaneen McDaid
 Danielle Mooney Shagufta Rehman
 Susan Smith Julie Taylor
 Samantha Whittemore  Elaine Webster
   
   
   
Caretakers Dave Williams
  Rob Green
Cleaners  
 Rano Atwal Jacki Ellis
 Michelle Bestwick Lorraine Millward
 Lee-Emma Brownsword  Bev Grundle
 Jenny Leadbetter  Sue Smith
 Karen Stone  Greta Taylor
 Julie Taylor  Sue Twells
Catering Manager Jane Barker
Kitchen Assistants Angela Harta
 Claire Whittemore Arlene Revill
 Lindsay Woodward Becky Knight
 Nicola Stone Daljit Banwait
 Kelly Hill Galjit Kaur
 Sharon Burns Gwyneth Francis
 Mary Menzies Jaswinder Kaur
  Linda Tunnicliffe
   
   
   

Year-Group-Staff-Teams-2016-2017