logo



Village Staff

 

Senior Leadership Team
 
   
Principal Debbie Beeston
Deputy Principal Nick Jeffries
Assistant Principal Dawn Archer
Assistant Principal Michelle Parker
Administration Staff
 
School Business Manager Kay Bumford
Admin Officer Hazel Hardy
Finance Officer Sharon Park
Admin Officer Zoe Whitehead
 Attendance Officer Jacqui Stewart
 Admin Officer Jade Jordan
   
Pastoral Team
 
Pupil & Family Support  Co-ordinator Hayley Alsbury
Behaviour Manager Heather Bull
Foundation 1 Team
 
Early Years teacher Debbie Smith
Early Years teacher Vicky Bramall
Teaching Assistant Georgia Allen
Teaching Assistant Sara Goulden
Teaching Assistant Holly Brown
Teaching Assistant Margaret Parker
Teaching Assistant Kerry Wilson
Teaching Assistant Shapali Sahota
Foundation 2 Team
 
Foundation Stage Leader Ruth Chadwick
Early years teacher Ranjit Dhillon
Early years teacher Fiona Cropper
Early years teacher Anisha Idrees
   
Teaching Assistants  
Maxine Hardy Sue Hill
Patrick Blurton Sue Hodgkinson
Stacey Dobson  
   
Key Stage 1 Team
 
Teachers Jane Oldershaw
 Liz Taylor Louise Loffredo
Kanta Chand Chris Towell
Gill Banister Kim Taylor
Cheryl Fearn  Hayley Cook 
   
   
   
   
Teaching Assistants  
 Gurdish Munger Sam Grace
Debbie Green Alison Hamper
 Errol Cover Balla Sandhu
Jess Keyland Stacey Dobson
Lucy Birch Alison Hamper
   
   
Key Stage 2 Team
 
Teachers Sarah Barber
 Kate Swales Yvonne Macdonald
 Rachel Heywood Claire Sharpe
 Liz Hanson Frances Hilton
 Sarah Burley Jenny Potter
 Michelle Parker Jenny Allen
 Kat Barnard Gina Houghton
 Dawn Archer Rosie Murden
 Hannah Evans Andrea Burnett
 Emily Woolley  Ryan Bailey
Michelle Parker Cat Mitchell
Teaching Assistants  
Leigh Williams Dilara Hussain
Fiona Waghorn Mandy Boudir
Balla Sandhu Zora Iqbal
Harry Barber Anthony Talbot 
Julie Muggleton   
   
   
 Cover Teachers  
Ann Coope Pauline Sanders
Sue Thorns Debbie Keyland
Karen Phillips  
   
Midday Supervisors  
 Catherine Shacklock  Sue Twells
 Sue Murphy Julie Taylor
Joan Edwards Olive Tyers
 Monaza Aziz Poonam Sharma
Samantha Whittemore  Kadeja Bibi
 Shazana Iqbal Susan Smith
 Delia Brown Seaneen McDaid
Carole Jones Karen Stone 
Rebecca Hardy Hayley Higgins
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Site Managers Dave Williams
  Rob Green
Cleaners  
 Rani Atwal Jackie Ellis
Karen Stone  Lorraine Millward
Sue Twells  Bev Grundle
 Julie Taylor  Susan  Smith
   
   
Catering Manager Jane Barker
Kitchen Assistants Angela Harta
 Claire Whittemore Arlene Revill
 Lindsey Woodward Becky Knight
 Nicola Stone Daljit Banwait
 Kelly Hill Galjit Kaur
 Sharon Burns Gwyneth Francis
 Mary Menzies Jaswinder Kaur
  Linda Tunnicliffe
   
   
   

Year-Group-Staff-Teams-2016-2017